MEET THE KHS STAFF

WILFRED J. SELL

Acting Headmaster

HDE (Commerce)

B. Ed Honours

 

Subjects:

Life Orientation

Business Studies

DESIREE DAMONS

Acting Deputy Headmaster

HDE IV

 

Subject:

Accounting

TISH PAYNE

Head of  Department: Languages

Extra Mural Portfolio: Public Speaking

BA (HDE)

 

Subject:

Afrikaans

DONNA BURGESS

Head of Department: Social Sciences 

Extra Mural Portfolio: Hockey

BA Psychology and History

PGCE

Subject:

History

CINDY FREDERICKS

Extra Mural Portfolio: First Aid

 

B. Ed Honours Education Psychology

Subjects:

Life Sciences

Mathematics Literacy

Natural Sciences

Mathematics

HICKSON 

CHIKONAMOMBE

Extra Mural Portfolio: Soccer   

 

BA Honours Geography

PGCE

 

Subject:

Geography

VIOLET MEZA

BSc Sciences and Mathematics

B. Ed Honours Projects Management

 

Subjects:

Physics

Mathematics

Natural Sciences

JOHN VAN

NIEKERK

B. Ed Senior and FET,

B. Ed Honours Educational Psychology

Subject:

English

ALPHUS MTILENI  

BSc Microbiology and Bio Chemistry

B. Ed Honours ICT in Education and Environmental Education

PGCE

 

Subjects:

Life Sciences

Natural Sciences 

Life Orientation 

ZOLANI JACK

B. Ed Mathematics

 

Subject:

Mathematics

GOMOTSEGANG 

KOK 

 

B. Ed English and Setswana

Subjects:

Setswana First Additional

Life Orientation

English 

TEBOGO 

MOSWEU

Dip Education, Adv Cert Education

Subjects:

Setswana First Additional

English 

History 

NABEELA ADAMS   

B. Ed

 

Subjects:

English 

Business Studies 

Economical Management Science 

DINEO 

MOTSEOTHATA

B. Ed Languages

Subjects:

Setswana

Life Orientation

CAMESI NDWAMBA

 

BSc Statistics and Physics

PGCE Mathematics

PGD Nuclear Science and Technology

Subject:

Mathematics

ALLAN KING

Subject:

English

SHAUWN OCTOBER

School Counsellor

Teacher in charge of Rugby

Backstage Manager. 

 

Dip Education, Dip Counselling, Cert Dance and Drama, Cert in Sound and Lighting Engineering 

 

Subjects:

Life Orientation

Drama

Afrikaans 

KUDAKWASHE VUDZIJENA

Head Of Department Mathematics

BSC Mathematics & Statistics

PGCE Mathematics

 

Subject:

Mathematics

NATHAN ONTONG

Head of Sport

Nat teachers’ Dip (Tech)

Subjects:

Engineering Graphics and Design

Technology

MARJORIE VAN ROOYEN

 

HDE IV

 

Subject

Afrikaans

JOSEPH OTI

B. Com Business Management & Economics

PGCE

 

Subject:

Mathematics Literacy

SYLVESTER OLIPHANT

 

Diploma in Music

 

Subject:

Music

SIMONE BENJAMIN

B. Ed Geography, Social Sciences and Technology

 

Subjects:

Social Sciences

Technology

Geography

DEOVANDRE OLIPHANT

B. Ed Degree

Majoring in History (FET)  and English (Snr Phase and FET)

 

Subjects:

English

History

GAVIN PETERSEN

Hostel Superintendent

 

National Dip in Fine Arts

 

Subject:

Visual Arts

CONTACT US

 

Corner of Dalham and Memorial Roads

Kimberley

8300
 

Telephone Number: 053 8332684/5
 

Email Address:

boyshigh@mweb.co.za

  • Facebook

© 2020 by Memsys