MEET THE KHS STAFF

XOLILE TABA

Headmaster

HDE & B Ed Honours

 

WILFRED J. SELL

Deputy Headmaster

HDE (Commerce)

B. Ed Honours & Masters in Education

 

Subjects:

Life Orientation

Business Studies

DESIREE DAMONS

Deputy Head: Strategic Management - Operations and Discipline

HDE IV

 

Subject:

Accounting

SAFIYIA STANFLEY

Head of Department: Operations and Discipline

Higher Diploma in Education

B. Ed Hons - Professional Education Management and Leadership  

 

Subjects:

Afrikaans 

DIMAKATSO JUDITH RAMATHINYANE

Head of Department:  Languages 

BA majoring in Psychology and Education, Diploma in Education, Certificate in Music and

PGCE

Subject:

English

KUDAKWASHE VUDZIJENA

Head Of Department: Mathematics

BSC Mathematics & Statistics

PGCE Mathematics

 

Subject:

Mathematics

JOHN VAN

NIEKERK

Head of Department: ICT, Network Infrastructure, Assets and E-learning

 

B. Ed Senior and FET,

B. Ed Honours Educational Psychology

Subject:

English

DONNA BURGESS

Head of Department: Extra curricular and Special projects

BA Psychology and History

PGCE

Subject:

History

CINDY FREDERICKS

Extra Mural Portfolio: First Aid

 

B. Ed Honours Education Psychology

Subjects:

Life Sciences

Mathematics Literacy

Natural Sciences

Mathematics

HICKSON 

CHIKONAMOMBE

Extra Mural Portfolio: Soccer   

 

BA Honours Geography

PGCE

 

Subject:

Geography

TISH PAYNE

Extra Mural Portfolio: Public Speaking

BA (HDE)

 

Subject:

Afrikaans

NATHAN ONTONG

Nat teachers’ Dip (Tech)

Subjects:

Engineering Graphics and Design

Technology

VIOLET MEZA

BSc Sciences and Mathematics

B. Ed Honours Projects Management

 

Subjects:

Physics

Mathematics

Natural Sciences

MARJORIE VAN ROOYEN

 

HDE IV

 

Subject

Afrikaans

JOSEPH OTI

B. Com Business Management & Economics

PGCE

 

Subject:

Mathematics Literacy

ALPHUS MTILENI  

BSc Microbiology and Bio Chemistry

B. Ed Honours ICT in Education and Environmental Education

PGCE

 

Subjects:

Life Sciences

Natural Sciences 

Life Orientation 

GOMOTSEGANG 

KOK 

 

B. Ed English and Setswana

Subjects:

Setswana First Additional

Life Orientation

English 

SYLVESTER OLIPHANT

 

Diploma in Music

 

Subject:

Music

ZOLANI JACK

B. Ed Mathematics

 

Subject:

Mathematics

TEBOGO 

MOSWEU

Dip Education, Adv Cert Education

Subjects:

Setswana First Additional

English 

History 

SIMONE BENJAMIN

B. Ed Geography, Social Sciences and Technology

 

Subjects:

Social Sciences

Technology

Geography

DEOVANDRE OLIPHANT

B. Ed Degree

Majoring in History (FET)  and English (Snr Phase and FET)

 

Subjects:

English

History

SHAUWN OCTOBER

School Counsellor

Teacher in charge of Rugby

Backstage Manager. 

 

Dip Education, Dip Counselling, Cert Dance and Drama, Cert in Sound and Lighting Engineering 

 

Subjects:

Life Orientation

Drama

Afrikaans 

DINEO 

MOTSEOTHATA

B. Ed Languages

Subjects:

Setswana

Life Orientation

GAVIN PETERSEN

Hostel Superintendent

 

National Dip in Fine Arts

 

Subject:

Visual Arts

REFILOE LOATE

National Diploma in Human Resource Management

Post Graduate Certificate in Education Specialising in Business Studies and Accounting

B. Ed Honours in Educational Management and Psychology

Subjects:

EMS

Business Studies

English

THABO MOILWA

Bachelor of Education majored in Mathematics and Science

Subjects:

Mathematics

Science

PUSELETSO KHOROMBI

Bachelor of Education majored in Life Sciences, Mathematics and Natural Sciences

Subjects: 

Technology

Mathematics

Natural Sciences

BONGINKOSI MBENDANA

B Ed Senior Phase and FET

BSc Honours in Geography Specialising in Environmental Policy and Practice, Integrated Environmental Management and Remote Sensing and GIS

Subjects:

Geography

History

Social Sciences

WARDAYA JACOBS

National Diploma in Radiography and a PGCE

Subjects:

Afrikaans

Drama