MEET THE KHS STAFF

XOLILE TABA

Headmaster

HDE & B Ed Honours

 

WILFRED J. SELL

Deputy Headmaster

HDE (Commerce)

B. Ed Honours & Masters in Education

 

Subjects:

Life Orientation

Business Studies

DESIREE DAMONS

Deputy Head: Strategic Management - Operations and Discipline

HDE IV

 

Subject:

Accounting

KUDAKWASHE VUDZIJENA

Head Of Department: Mathematics

BSC Mathematics & Statistics

PGCE Mathematics

 

Subject:

Mathematics

TISH PAYNE

Head of  Department: Languages

Extra Mural Portfolio: Public Speaking

BA (HDE)

 

Subject:

Afrikaans

DIMAKATSO JUDITH RAMATHINYANE

Head of Department:  Languages 

BA majoring in Psychology and Education, Diploma in Education, Certificate in Music and

PGCE

Subject:

English

DONNA BURGESS

Head of Department: Social Sciences 

Extra Mural Portfolio: Hockey

BA Psychology and History

PGCE

Subject:

History

SAFIYIA STANFLEY

Head of Department: Operations and Discipline

Higher Diploma in Education

B. Ed Hons - Professional Education Management and Leadership  

 

Subjects:

Afrikaans 

NATHAN ONTONG

Head of Sport

Nat teachers’ Dip (Tech)

Subjects:

Engineering Graphics and Design

Technology

CINDY FREDERICKS

Extra Mural Portfolio: First Aid

 

B. Ed Honours Education Psychology

Subjects:

Life Sciences

Mathematics Literacy

Natural Sciences

Mathematics

HICKSON 

CHIKONAMOMBE

Extra Mural Portfolio: Soccer   

 

BA Honours Geography

PGCE

 

Subject:

Geography

MARJORIE VAN ROOYEN

 

HDE IV

 

Subject

Afrikaans

VIOLET MEZA

BSc Sciences and Mathematics

B. Ed Honours Projects Management

 

Subjects:

Physics

Mathematics

Natural Sciences

JOHN VAN

NIEKERK

B. Ed Senior and FET,

B. Ed Honours Educational Psychology

Subject:

English

JOSEPH OTI

B. Com Business Management & Economics

PGCE

 

Subject:

Mathematics Literacy

ALPHUS MTILENI  

BSc Microbiology and Bio Chemistry

B. Ed Honours ICT in Education and Environmental Education

PGCE

 

Subjects:

Life Sciences

Natural Sciences 

Life Orientation 

GOMOTSEGANG 

KOK 

 

B. Ed English and Setswana

Subjects:

Setswana First Additional

Life Orientation

English 

SYLVESTER OLIPHANT

 

Diploma in Music

 

Subject:

Music

TEBOGO 

MOSWEU

Dip Education, Adv Cert Education

Subjects:

Setswana First Additional

English 

History 

SIMONE BENJAMIN

B. Ed Geography, Social Sciences and Technology

 

Subjects:

Social Sciences

Technology

Geography

SHAUWN OCTOBER

School Counsellor

Teacher in charge of Rugby

Backstage Manager. 

 

Dip Education, Dip Counselling, Cert Dance and Drama, Cert in Sound and Lighting Engineering 

 

Subjects:

Life Orientation

Drama

Afrikaans 

DINEO 

MOTSEOTHATA

B. Ed Languages

Subjects:

Setswana

Life Orientation

REFILOE LOATE

National Diploma in Human Resource Management

Post Graduate Certificate in Education Specialising in Business Studies and Accounting

B. Ed Honours in Educational Management and Psychology

Subjects:

EMS

Business Studies

English

ALLAN KING

Subject:

English

ZOLANI JACK

B. Ed Mathematics

 

Subject:

Mathematics

DEOVANDRE OLIPHANT

B. Ed Degree

Majoring in History (FET)  and English (Snr Phase and FET)

 

Subjects:

English

History

GAVIN PETERSEN

Hostel Superintendent

 

National Dip in Fine Arts

 

Subject:

Visual Arts

CONTACT US

 

Corner of Dalham and Memorial Roads

Kimberley

8300
 

Telephone Number: 053 8332684/5
 

Email Address:

boyshigh@mweb.co.za

  • Facebook

© 2020 by Memsys